2023 dates

Date
Time
Venue
Location
Info
Dec 14
19:30
Schlössli Götzental
Götzentalstrasse 95, 6036 Dierikon
Bach Goldberg Variationen auf Campanula Instrumente mit Johanna Lamprecht und Birgit Böhme
Nov 19
16:30
Lichtung Eichholz Atelier
Eichholzstr.156, Wetzikon (CH)
Die Botschaft der Baumfrau mit Martin Lunz
Nov 17
19:00
Kur- und Festspielhaus
Badenweiler (DE)
Die Botschaft der Baumfrau mit Martin Lunz
Oct 29
17:00
Goetheanum, Grosse Saal
Dornach (CH)
Schubert / Faust Quartett
Oct 27
19:00
Holzhaus
Goetheanum
"Schubert bewegt"- eine kleine Schubertiade mit dem Faust Quartett & Freunde
Oct 21
19:00
Maison 44, Steinenring 44
Basel (CH)
Bach Goldbergvariationen mit Birgit Böhme und Johanna Lamprecht
Oct 08
19:00
Bach am Ausserberg
Am Ausserberg 77, 4125 Riehen (CH)
"Drachen, Feuer und Mut" with Emmanuel Vukovich
Oct 01
17:00
Kur- und Festspielhaus
Badenweiler (DE)
Der kleine Prinz in einer musikalischen Erzähltheaterfassung mit Martin Lunz
Sept 21
18:00
Hinterhöfe
Ecke Hornburgstrasse-Efringerstrasse, Basel (CH)
Kosmos Hinterhof with architect Elias Rüedi
Sept 17
16:00
Kurpark
Badenweiler (DE)
"Bäume sind Gedichte" poetry and music as walk with actor Martin Lunz
Sept 11
19:00
Schloss Königshain
Oberlausitz (DE)
Faust Quartett and Dimitri Ashkenazy
Sept 02-03
19:00
Reformierte Kirche
Kilchberg (CH)
Bach Brandenburg with Julia Schröder
Aug 31
20:00
Saal der AfaP, Ruchtiweg 5
Dornach (CH)
Faust/ Ashkenazy Brahms Klarinettenquintett
Aug 27
18:00
Eglise Saint-Medard
Dragey-Ronthon (FR)
Mozart/Bach/Bartok/Berio with Dominique Chriappa-Zryd
Aug 19
20:00
Inhalatorium, Luisenstrasse
Badenweiler (DE)
Die Botschaft der Baumfrau von Julia Butterfly Hill mit Martin Lunz
Jul 09-16
--:--
Hvasser (NO)
Klassisk ved Havet / Be The Music Festival
Jun 03
19:00
Musiksaal / Burgstrasse 7
Dornach (CH
Be The Music
Jun 02
19:00
Luzern
Played Paintings / Andrea Schumacher and Bach
May 28
19:00
Dornröschenhof
Breitenbach (DE)
Faust Quartett
May 26
20:00
Goetheanum / Schreinereisaal
Dornach (CH)
Parzival und Feirefiz - Eine neue Gralserzählung
May 21
17:00
Reformierte Kirche
Kilchberg (CH)
Camerata Solotutti, Vivaldi: Seasons
May 12
19:30
Big Hall
Hotel La Couronne, Hauptgasse 64, Solothurn (CH)
Camerata Solotutti, Vivaldi: Seasons
Apr 23
17:00
Chiesa di San Pellegrino (PT)
San Pellegrino (IT)
Concerto di Primavera with Lucio Corenzi and Jody Zannoni
Apr 22
17.30
Chiesa
Monteacuto delle Alpi (IT)
Concerto di Primavera with Lucio Corenzi and Jody Zannoni
Apr 20
21
Pieve di Santa Maria a Scò
Piandisco (IT)
Concerto di Primavera with Lucio Corenzi and Jody Zannoni
Mar 19
21:00
Church
San Pellegrino, Sambucco Pistoiese (IT)
Expanded Score
Mar 12
19:00
Christengemeinschaft
Cologne (DE)
Expanded Score with Lucio Corenzi-double bass
Mar 11
19:00
Atelier Rüttiweg
Dornach (CH)
Giving In (Inspiration Circle)
Feb 11
19:00
Atelier Rüttiweg
Dornach (CH)
Giving In (Inspiration Circle)
Jan 29
16:30
Martinskirche
Basel (CH)
Mozart Sinfoina Concertante with D.Chiarappa-Zryd and I Medici

2022 dates

Date
Time
Venue
Location
Info
Dec 10
16:00
Konzertsaal Solothurn
Untere Steingrubenstrasse 1, Solothurn (CH)
Weihnachtskonzert
Dec 08
18:30
Saal der Freien Gemeinschaftsbank
Meret Oppenheim-Strasse 10, Basel (CH)
Goldberg Variationen und Neue Werke, Campanula Circle
Nov 15
20:00
Rudolf Steiner Halde Saal
Goetheanum, Dornach (CH)
"Wildkräuter, Bach und Engel" Campanula Circle
Nov 11
19:30
Villa Serdang
Baselstrasse 1, Feldbrunnen (CH)
Camerata Solotutti: Mozart, Schumann and Prokofiev
Nov 05
20:00
Saal
Kulturzentrum 3Klang, Doretmatt 2, Laufen (DE)
Campanula Circle
Oct 23
18:00
Festsaal
Hochschule für Musik Franz Lizt, Weimar (DE)
F.Schubert stringquintet with Faust Quartett & Florian Arnicans
Oct 08
17:00
Church
Monte Acuto, Emilia Romagna (IT)
"Viaggio musicale dal nord" with Lucio Corenzi
Oct 06
21:00
Church
Castelfranco
"Viaggio musicale dal nord" with Lucio Corenzi
Oct 02
20:30
Sala Verdi, Conservatorio
Milano (IT)
Orchestra Mozart, Beethoven Symphony no.3
Oct 01
20:30
Teatro Manzoni
Bologna (IT)
Orchestra Mozart, Beethoven Symphony no.3
Sept 30
20:30
Teatro Filarmonico
Verona (IT)
Orchestra Mozart, Beethoven Symphony no.3
Sept 29
20:00
Teatro Verdi
Salerno (IT)
Orchestra Mozart, Beethoven Symphony no.3
Sept 28
20:30
Teatro Comunale
Ferrara (IT)
Orchestra Mozart, Beethoven Symphony no.3
Jul 09-17
--:--
Klassisk ved Havet
Hvasser (NO)
Be The Music Festival
Jun 18
19:00
Eurythmeum
Apfelseestrasse 9a, Duggingen (CH)
"Presence-in the flow of time" Euruthmy, Played Paintings & P.Vasks
Jun 17
19:00
Hinterhof
Ahornstrasse 41, Basel (CH)
Be The Music
Jun 12
20:00
Klinik Arlesheim
Pfeffingerweg 1, Arlesheim (CH)
Campanula Circle with Bach Goldbergvariations 1.part
Jun 05
19:00
Dornröschenhof
Breitenbach (DE)
Faust Quartett
May 20
19:00
Quartieroase Bruderholz
Bruderholzallee 169, Basel (CH)
"Vertiefe die Sinne, höre den Geschmack" with Marcus Meyer
Apr 24
16:00
Raum 9
Rotseehöhe 9, Luzern (CH)
Played Paintings with Andrea Schumacher
Mar 27
15:00
Garden
Moosweg 59, Grellingen (CH)
Baum-Pflanz-Konzert
Mar 20
17:00
Kirche der Kristengemeinde
Langegasse 11, Basel (CH)
Bach's Goldberg variations with Campanula Circle
Mar 18
19:30
Evangelische Kirche
Ebikon, Luzern (CH)
Bach's Goldberg variations with Campanula Circle
Feb 25
19:00
Euchoresaal
Burgstr. 7, Dornach (CH)
Bach's Goldberg variations 2.part with Campanula Circle
Feb 20
17:00
Euchoresaal
Burgstr. 7, Dornach (CH)
Bach's Goldberg variations 1.part with Campanula Circle

2021 dates

Date
Time
Venue
Location
Info
Oct 22
20:00
Zürich
Faust Quartett & Florian Arnicans, Schubert stringquintet
Sept 26
17:00
La Roche d'Hys
Massingy les Vitteaux
Concert with Campanula Circle
Sept 25
19:00
La Roche d'Hys
Massingy les Vitteaux (FR)
Concert with Campanula Circle
Sept 08
09:00
Zoom
Future Language Workshop
Sept 01
09:00
Zoom
Future Language Workshop
Aug 30-04
--:--
Online
Be The Music course
Aug 25
09:00
Zoom
Future Language Workshop
Jul 18
18.00
Drivhuset
Hvasser (NO)
Drivhusaffekten
Jul 17-18
23.00
Bruddet
Brøtsø (NO)
Dødens gjenklang
Jul 17
09.00
Havbakeriet Hvasser
Hvasser (NO)
Brødkøkonsert
Jul 15
20.00
Krøkle
Hvasser (NO)
Havet stiger
Jul 14-18
--:--
Klassisk ved Havet
Hvasser (NO)
Be The Music Festival
Jul 14
18.00
Krøkle
Hvasser (NO)
Det hvisker på Hvasser
Jun 02-09
--:--
Online
Be The Music Online
Feb 16
21:00
Zoom
Future Language Lab
Feb 09
21:00
Zoom
Future Language Lab
Feb 08-12
--:--
Online
Be The Music Online
Feb 02
21:00
Zoom
Future Language Lab
Jan 26
21:00
Zoom
Future Language Lab
Jan 19
21:00
Zoom
Future Language Lab
Jan 12
21:00
Zoom
Future Language Lab
Jan 07-12
--:--
Online
Be The Music

2020 dates

Date
Time
Venue
Location
Info
Dec 22
21:00
Zoom
Future Language Lab
Dec 15
21:00
Zoom
Future Language Lab
Dec 11
19.00
Christengemeinschaft, Lange Gasse 11
Basel
Campanula Adventsmusiken
Dec 08
21:00
Zoom
Future Language Lab
Dec 06
17:00
Reformierten Kirche
Kilchberg (CH)
Concerto di Natale
Dec 01
21:00 CET
Zoom
Future Language Lab: a workshop on communication
Nov 24
21:00 CET
Zoom
Future Language Lab: a workshop on communication
Nov 23
20:00 CET
Zoom
Intentional Intuitive: workshop for instrumentalists
Oct 15
18:00
Freie Gemeinschaftsbank
Basel, CH
Faust Quartett and Peter Dellbrügger Beethoven String Quartet op.132
Sept 24
20:00
Bâtiment des Forces Motrices
Geneva, CH
Geneva Camerata
Sept 01-06
--:--
Online
Be The Music Online
Aug 07
20:00
Schloss Nidau
Nidau, CH
Faust Quartett & Dimitri Ashkenazy
Aug 04-09
--:--
Online
Be The Music Online
Jul 25-31
--:--
Online
Be The Music Online
Jul 12-19
--:--
Hvasser, NO
Be The Music academy and festival
Jul 01-09
--:--
Online
Be The Music Online
Mar 08
15:00
Opéra De Vichy
Vichy, FR
Dance of the Sun, Geneva Camerata
Mar 06
21:00
La Scala
Paris, FR
Dance of the Sun, Geneva Camerata
Mar 04
20:00
Palais des beaux-arts de Charleroi
Charleroi, BE
Dance of the Sun, Geneva Camerata
Mar 02
20:30
Le Parvis
Ibos, FR
Dance of the Sun, Geneva Camerata
Feb 21
13:00 - 19:00
Private House
Be The Music performance
Zürich, CH
Feb 19
17:00
Martinskirche
Basel, CH
Soloist with I Medici, Bruch double concerto
Feb 04
20:00
Palais des beaux-arts de Charleroi
Charleroi, BE
Dance of the Sun, Geneva Camerata
Jan 20
20:00
Geneva Camerata
Geneva, CH
Bâtiment Des Forces Motrices
Jan 19-21
10:00 - 17:00
Titus Church/Studio Einklang
Basel, CH
Be The Music workshop
Jan 18
15:00
Gartenzimmer, Musik Akkademie
Basel, CH
Be The Music presentation
Jan 17
10:00 - 17:00
Titus Church
Basel, CH
Be The Music workshop

2019 dates

Date
Time
Venue
Location
Info
Aug 17
18:00
Gemeinschaftsbank Basel
Basel, CH
Concert and workshop, Faust Quartett and Peter Dellbrücker
Jul 24
--:--
Kosterhavnsfestival
Koster, SE
« a wondering workshop about the art of listening»
Jul 20
20:00
Hvasser Church
Hvasser, NO
«Be The Music» concert
Jul 15-21
--:--
Larvik, NO
Be The Music Forum
Jul 03-07
--:--
Larvik kulturskole
Larvik, NO
Chambermusic Masterclass
Jul 03
18:30
Larvik kulturskole
Larvik, NO
Be The Music presentation
Jan 20-23
20.00
Campanula Festival
Schifferstadt, DE
Campanula Festival

2018 dates

Date
Time
Venue
Location
Info
Nov 24
11:15
Hofpleintheater
Rottderdam, NL
Concert and Lecture at Rotterdam Viola Congress
Oct 18
18:30
Atelier du Monde
Giornicostrasse 230, Basel, CH
Be The Music
Sept 13
18:00
Altstadt Kleinbasel
Basel, CH
Be The Music @ Tour de Creation
Sept 09
17:00
Salle de la Maison Communale
Evilard, CH
Duo Concert with Daniel Koblyliansky
May 07
21:00
Torino, IT
Faust Quartett with Dimitri Ashkenazy
May 06
21:00
Instituto Musicale di Rivoli
Alessandria, IT
Faust Quartett with Dimitri Ashkenazy
May 05
21:00
Instituto Musicale di Rivoli
Rivoli, IT
Faust Quartett with Dimitri Ashkenazy
Mar 06
--:--
Zentrum für integrales Bewusstsein
Hamburg, DE
Be The Music
Mar 05
19:00
Privat home
Schwerin, DE
Be The Music
Jan 30
--:--
Pratteln, CH
Studio Einklang/Mayenfels
Be The Music
Jan 14
16:00
Kirche der Christengemeinschaft
Cologne, DE
New Years Concert
Jan 13
17:00
Bhakti Love
Bonn, DE
New Years Concert
Jan 07
16:00
Scala Basel
Basel, CH
Played Paintings
Jan 03
16:00
Olavshallen
Åsbygda, NO
New Years Concert
Jan 01
18:00
Privat home
Hvasser, NO
New Years Concert